Texas House of Representatives – Interim District Map

 

District 1
(64.10%-R)

George Lavender (R-Texarkana)
State Representative since 2011
www.GeorgeLavendar.com

District 2
(70.72%-R)

Dan Flynn (R-Van)
State Representative since 2003
www.daflynn.com
District 3 New District
(75.92%-R)

Cecil Bell, Jr. (R-Magnolia)
www.BellForStateRep.com

District 4
(69.49%-R)

Lance Gooden (R-Terrell)
State Representitive since 2011
www.lancegooden.com

District 5
(69.18%-R)

Bryan Hughes (R-Mineola)
State Representative since 2003
www.bryanhughes.com

District 6
(71.62%-R)

Matt Schafer (R-Tyler)
www.MattForTexas.org

District 7
(70.61%-R)

David Simpson (R-Longview)
State Representative since 2011
www.DavidSimpson.com

District 8
(67.41%-R)

Byron Cook (R-Corsicana)
State Representative since 2003
www.ByronCook.com

Charles Morgan (D-Buffalo)

District 9
(64.99%-R)

Chris Paddie (R-Marshall)
www.ChrisPaddie.com

District 10
(71.41%-R)

Jim Pitts (R-Waxahachie)
State Representative since 1993
www.JimPitts.net

District 11
(68.76%-R)

Travis Clardy (R-Nacogdoches)
www.TravisForTexas.com
District 12 New District
(57.31%-R)

Kyle Kacal (R-College Station)
www.KyleKacal.com

Robert Stem (D-Marlin)

District 13
(70.04%-R)

Lois Kolkhorst (R-Brenham)
State Representative since 2001
www.LoisForTexas.com

District 14
(64.46%-R)

John Raney (R-College Station)
State Representative since December 2011
www.ElectJohnRaney.com

Judy LeUnes (D-College Station)
www.judyleunes.com

District 15
(77.85%-R)

Steven Toth (R-Woodlands)
www.SteveTothForTexas.com

District 16
(78.78%-R)

Brandon Creighton (R-Conroe)
State Representative since 2007
www.WinWithCreighton.com

District 17
(53.92%-R)

Tim Kleinschmidt (R-Lexington)
State Representative since 2009
www.TimKleinschmidt.com

Colin Guerra (D-Bastrop)
www.colinguerra.com

District 18
(64.67%-R)

John Otto (R-Dayton)
State Representative since 2005
www.ottofortexas.com

District 19
(63.3%-R)

James White (R-Hillister)
State Representative since 2011
www.JamesWhiteForEastTexas.com

District 20 OPEN
(69.27%-R)

Marsha Farney (R-Georgetown)
www.MarshaFarney.com

District 21
(66.56%-R)

Allan Ritter (R-Nederland)
State Representative since 1999
www.AllanRitter.com

District 22
(62.59%-D)

Joe Deshotel (D-Port Arthur)
State Representative since 1999
www.JoeDeshotel.com

District 23
(50.24%-D)

Craig Eiland (D-Texas City)
State Representative since 1995
www.CraigEiland.net

Wayne Faircloth (R-Dickinson)
www.VoteFaircloth.com

District 24 OPEN
(70.81%-R)

Greg Bonnen (R-Friendswood)
www.DrGregBonnen.com

Rusty Cates (D-Dickinson)
www.RustyCates.com

District 25
(65.34%-R)

Dennis Bonnen (R-Angleton)
State Representative since 1997
www.DennisBonnen.com

District 26 OPEN
(60.39%-R)

Rick Miller (R-Sugar Land)
www.Vote4RickMiller.com

Vy Nguyen (D-Ft. Bend)
http://vyfortexas.ngpvanhost.com/about

District 27
(68.91%-D)

Ron Reynolds (D-Missouri City)
State Representative since 2011
www.RonaldReynolds.com

Kris Allfrey (R-Missouri City)

District 28
(66.84%-R)

John Zerwas, (R-Fulshear)
State Representative since 2007
www.JohnZerwas.com

District 29 OPEN
(64.41%-R)

Ed Thompson (R-Pearland)
www.ElectEdThompson.com

Doug Blatt (D-Pearland)
www.dougblatt.com

District 30
(66.37%-R)

Geanie Morrison (R-Victoria)
State Representative since 1999
www.GeanieMorrison.com

Alex Hernandez, Jr. (D-Victoria)

District 31
(59.92%-D)

Ryan Guillen (D-Rio Grande City)
State Representative since 2003
www.RyanGuillen.com

Ann Matthews (R-Jourdanton)

District 32
(58.84%-R)

Todd Hunter (R-Corpus Christi)
www.ElectToddHunter.com

District 33 New District
(73.62%-R)

Scott Turner (R-Frisco)
www.ScottTurnerForTexas.com

District 34
(54.48%-D)

Connie Scott (R-Corpus Christi)
State Representative since 2011
www.VoteConnieScott.com

Abel Herrero (D-Robstown)

District 35 New District
(63.54%-D)

Oscar Longoria (D-Mission)
www.oscarlongoria.com

District 36
(72.12%-D)

Sergio Munoz, Jr. (D-Mission)
State Representative since 2011
www.sergioforsouthtexas.com

District 37
(65.70%-D)

Rene Oliveira (D-Brownsville)
State Representative from 1981 through 1987 and 1991 to present
www.reneoliveira.com

District 38
(63.17%-D)

Eddie Lucio, III (D-San Benito) – Incumbent
State Representative since 2007
www.EddieLucioIII.com

Alex Torres (R-Harlingen)
www.alexfortexas.org

District 39
(73.62%-D)

Armando “Mando” Martinez (D-Weslaco)
State Representative since 2005
www.MandoMartinez.com

Joel De Los Santos (R-Weslaco)

District 40 OPEN
(76.14%-D)

Terry Canales (D-Edinburg)
www.terrycanales.me

District 41 OPEN
(54.17%-D)

Bobby Guerra (D-Mission)
www.VoteGuerra.com

Miriam Martinez (R-Edinburg)
www.miriamforstaterep.com

District 42
(76.96%-D)

Richard Pena Raymond (D-Laredo)
State Representative 1993-1998 and since 2001
www.RicharRaymond.com

District 43 *RUNOFF
(50.69%-R)

J.M. Lozano (R-Kingsville)
State Representative since 2011
www.VoteJMLozano.com

Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles (D-Alice)
Former State Representative 2005-2010

District 44
(68.63%-R)

John Kuempel (R-Seguin)
State Representative since 2011
www.JohnKuempel.com

District 45
(56.60%-R)

Jason A. Isaac (R-Dripping Springs)
State Representative since 2011
www.JasonIsaac.com

John Adams (D-Dripping Springs)
www.johnadamsforstaterep.com

District 46
(76.65%-D)

Dawnna Dukes (D-Austin)
State Representative since 1995
www.DawnnaDukesCampaign.com

District 47
(59.95%-R)

Paul Workman (R-Spicewood)
State Representative since 2011
www.WorkmanForTexas.com

Chris Frandsen (D-Austin)
www.votechrisfrandsen.com

District 48
(57.63%-D)

Donna Howard (D-Austin)
State Representative since 2006
www.VoteDonna.com

Robert Thomas (R-Austin)
www.VoteRobertThomas.com

District 49
(73.19%-D)

Elliott Naishtat (D-Austin)
State Representative since 1991
www.ElliottNaishtat.Tumblr.com

District 50
(56.86%-D)

Mark Strama (D-Austin)
State Representative since 2005
www.MarkStrama.com

District 51
(80.52%-D)

Eddie Rodriguez (D-Austin)
State Representative since 2003
www.EddieForTexas.com

District 52
(58.84%-R)

Larry D. Gonzales (R-Round Rock)
State Representative since 2011
www.LarryGonzales.com

District 53
(74.52%-R)

Harvey Hilderbran (R-Kerrville)
State Representative since 1989
www.HarveyHilderbran.com

District 54
(58.66%-R)

Jimmie Don Aycock (R-Killeen)
State Representative since 2007
www.JDAycockForTexas.org

Claudia Brown (D-Killeen)

District 55
(64.86%-R)

Ralph E. Sheffield, Jr. (R-Temple)
State Representative since 2009
www.SheffieldForTexas.com

District 56
(66.36%-R)

Charles “Doc” Anderson (R-Waco)
State Representative since 2005
www.DocAndersonForTexas.com

District 57
(53.68%-D)

Trent Ashby (R-Lufkin)
www.TrentAshby.com

District 58
(72.76%-R)

Rob Orr (R-Burleson)
State Representative since 2005
www.RobOrr.com

District 59
(70.83%-R)

J.D. Sheffield (R-Gatesville)

Bill Norris (D-Dublin)

District 60
(76.67%-R)

Jim Keffer (R-Eastland)
State Representative since 1997
www.jimkeffer.com

District 61
(77.93%-R)

Phil King (R-Weatherford)
State Representative since 1999
www.PhilKing.com

District 62
(69.26%-R)

Larry Phillips (R-Sherman)
State Representative since 2003

Eristeo Perez (D-Sherman)
www.perezforstatehouse.com

District 63
(73.96%-R)

Tan Parker (R-Flower Mound)
State Representative since 2007
www.TanParker.com

District 64
(62.52%-R)

Myra Crownover (R-Denton)
State Representative since 2000
www.MyraCrownover.com

Mary Katherine Brown (D-Denton)

District 65 OPEN
(62.67%-R)

Ron Simmons (R-Lewisville)
www.RonSimmons.com

Gary Brown (D-Lewisville)

District 66
(66.08%-R)

Van Taylor (R-Plano)
State Representative since 2011
www.VanTaylor.com

District 67
(64.88%-R)

Jeff Leach (R-Plano)
www.JeffLeach.com

District 68 OPEN
(72.84%-R)

Drew Alan Springer, Jr. (R-Muenster)
www.VoteDrewSpringer.com

District 69 OPEN
(71.51%-R)

James Frank (R-Wichita Falls)
www.VoteJamesFrank.com

District 70 OPEN
(71.45%-R)

Scott Sanford (R-McKinney)
www.ScottSanford.com

District 71
(72.55%-R)

Susan King (R-Abilene)
State Representative since 2007

District 72
(72.84%-R)

Drew Darby (R-San Angelo)
State Representative since 2007
www.drewdarby.com

District 73
(78.32%-R)

Douglas R. “Doug” Miller (R-New Braunfels)
www.miller4staterep.com

District 74 OPEN
(58.99%-D)

Alfonso “Poncho” Nevarez (D-Eagle Pass)
www.PonchoNevarez.com

Thomas Kincaid (R-Fort Stockton)
www.KincaidForTexas.com

District 75 OPEN
(71.64%-D)

Mary Edna Gonzalez (D-Clint)

District 76
(76.33%-D)

Naomi Gonzalez (D-El Paso)

District 77 (63.09%-D)

Marisa Marquez (D-El Paso)

State Representative since 2009 www.votemarisa.com

District 78
(52.02%-D)

Dee Margo (R-El Paso)
State Representative since 2011
www.deemargo.org

Joe Moody (D-El Paso)
State Representative 2009-2010
www.MoodyForElPaso.com

District 79
(61.82%-D)

Joe Pickett (D-El Paso)
State Representative since 1995
www.joepickett.com

District 80
(56.94%-D)

Tracy King (D-Batesville)
State Representative from 1995 – 2002 and since 2005

District 81
(74.47%-R)

Tryon D. Lewis (R-Odessa)
State Representative since 2009
www.VoteTryonLewis.com

District 82
(79.70%-R)

Tom Craddick (R-Midland)
Speaker of the House 2003-2008
State Representative since 1969
www.tomcraddick.com

District 83
(73.61%-R)

Charles Perry (R-Lubbock)
State Representatives since 2011
www.electcharlesperry.com

District 84
(67.49%-R)

John Frullo (R-Lubbock)
State Representative since 2011
www.johnfrullo.com

District 85
(58.34%-R)

Dora Olivio (D-Rosenberg)
State Representative since 1996

Phil Stephenson (R-Wharton)
www.PhilForTexas.com

District 86
(81.27%-R)

John Smithee (R-Amarillo)
State Representative since 1985

District 87
(75.36%-R)

Watler T. “Four” Price (R-Amarillo)
State Representative since 2011
www.fourprice.org

Abel Bosquez (D-Amarillo)
wwwBosquezForTexas.com

District 88
(76.63%-R)

Ken King (R-Canadian)
www.KingForTexas.com

District 89
(69.11%-R)

Jodie Laubenberg (R-Wylie)
State Representative since 2003
www.jodielaubenberg.com

District 90
(70.89%-D)

Lon Burnam (D-Fort Worth)
State Representative since 1997
www.lonburnam.com

District 91 OPEN
(68.91%-R)

Stephanie Klick (R-Fort Worth)
www.StephanieKlick.com

District 92 OPEN

(64.75%-R)

Jonathan Strickland (R-Bedford)
www.JonathanStrickland.com

District 93
(62.59%-R)

Matthew Krause (R-Fort Worth)
www.TexansForMattKrause.com

Shane Hardin (D-Keller)
www.hardinfortexashouse.com

District 94
(63.68%-R)

Diane Patrick (R-Arlington)
State Representative since 2007
www.dianepatrick.org

District 95 OPEN
(74.49%-D)

Nicole Collier (D-Fort Worth)
www.VoteNicoleCollier.com

Monte Mitchell (R-Fort Worth)
www.monte-mitchell.com

District 96
(60.17%-R)

Bill Zedler (R-Arlington)
State Representative 2003-2008 & 2011-present
www.billzedler.org

District 97 OPEN
(61.79%-R)

Craig Goldman (R-Fort Worth)
www.CraigGoldman.org

Gary Grassia (D-Fort Worth)

District 98
(76.93%-R)

Giovanni Capriglione (R-Southlake)
www.Giovanni2010.com

District 99
(65.74%-R)

Charlie Geren (R-Fort Worth)
State Representative since 2001
www.charliegeren.com

Michael McClure (D-Fort Worth)

District 100
(76.24%-D)

Eric “E.J.” Johnson (D-Dallas)
State Representative since 2011
www.johnsonfortexas.com

District 101 NEW District
(61.02%-D)

Chris Turner (D-Burleson)
State Representative 2009-2010
www.VoteChrisTurner.com

District 102
(57.71%-R)

Stefani Carter (R-Dallas)
State Representative since 2011
www.carterfortexas.com

Rick Hancock (D-Dallas)
www.RichHancock.com

District 103
(67.68%-D)

Rafael Anchia (D-Dallas)
State Representative since 2005
www.rafaelanchia.com

District 104
(70.89%-D)

Roberto Alonzo (D-Dallas)
State Representative from 1993 through 1996 and since 2003

District 105
(56.27%-R)

Linda Harper-Brown (R-Irving)
State Representative since 2003
www.lindaharperbrown.com

Rosemary Robbins (D-Irving)

District 106 NEW District
(69.93%-R)

Patrick Fallon (R-Frisco)
www.FallonForTexas.com

District 107
(55.21%-R)

Kenneth Sheets (R-Dallas)
State Representative since 2011
www.KennethSheets.com

Robert Miklos (D-Dallas)
Former State Representative

District 108
(61.23%-R)

Dan Branch (R-Dallas)
State Representative since 2003
www.danbranch.com

District 109
(79.66%-D)

Helen Giddings (D-Dallas)
State Representative since 1993
www.HelenGiddings.com

District 110 OPEN
(85.84%-D)

Toni Rose (D-Dallas)

District 111
(75.31%-D)

Yvonne Davis (D-Dallas)
State Representative since 1993

District 112
(58.68%-R)

Angie Chen Button (R-Garland)
State Representative since 2009
www.angiebutton.com

District 113
(55.39%-R)

Cindy Burkett (R-Mesquite)
State Representative since 2011
www.CindyBurkett.org

District 114 OPEN
(58.48%-R)

Jason Villalbe (R-Dallas)
www.TexansForJason.com

Carol Kent (D-Dallas)
Former State Representative
www.ElectCarolKent.com

District 115 OPEN
(61.08%-R)

Bennett Ratliff (R-Coppell)
www.BennettRatliff.com

Mary Clare Fabishak (D-Coppell)
www.MaryClareForTexas.org

District 116
(63.25%-D)

Trey Martinez Fischer (D-San Antonio)
State Representative since 2001
www.TreyMartinezFischer.com

District 117
(51.02%-R)

John Garza (R-San Antonio)
State Representative since 2011
www.JohnGarza117.com

Philip Cortez (D-San Antonio)
www.PhilipCortez.com

District 118
(55.74%-D)

Joe Farias (D-San Antonio)
State Representative since 2007
www.joefarias.com

Robert Casias (R-Somerset)

District 119
(58.79%-D)

Rolando “Roland” Gutierrez (D-San Antonio)
State Representative since 2008
www.rolandgutierrez.com

Anna Campos (R-San Antonio)

District 120
(60.06%-D)

Ruth Jones McClendon (D-San Antonio)
State Representative since 1996
www.RuthMcClendon.org

District 121
(64.27%-R)

Joe Straus (R), San Antonio
Speaker of the House since 2009
State Representative since February 2005
www.JoeStraus.org

District 122
(71.21%-R)

Lyle Larson (R-San Antonio)
State Representative since 2011
www.LyleLarson.org

District 123
(59.25%-D)

Mike Villarreal (D-San Antonio)
State Representative since 2000
www.leaderslisten.org

District 124
(57.85%-D)

Jose Menendez (D-San Antonio)
State Representative since 2001
www.JoseMendez.com

District 125 OPEN
(56.87%-D)

Justin Rodriguez (D-San Antonio)
www.Justin125.com

Alma Perez Jackson (R-San Antonio)
www.AlmaPerezJackson125.com

District 126
(66.05%-R)

Patricia Harless (R-Houston)
State Representative since 2007
www.patriciaharless.com

District 127
(71.12%-R)

Dan Huberty (R-Kingwood)
State Representative since 2011
www.danhuberty.com

Cody Pogue (D-Humble)
www.codypogue.com

District 128
(70.52%-R)

Wayne Smith (R-Baytown)
State Representativesince 2003
www.waynesmithcampaign.com

District 129
(65.62%-R)

John Davis (R-Houston)
State Representative since 1999
www.johndavis.com

District 130
(77.16%-R)

Allen B. Fletcher (R-Tomball)
State Representative since 2009
www.allenfletcher.org

District 131
(82.41%-D)

Alma Allen (D-Houston)
State Represenative since 2005
www.AlmaAllen.org

District 132
(63.65%-R)

Bill Callegari (R-Katy)
State Representative since 2001
www.BillCallegari.com

District 133
(69.76%-R)

Jim Murphy (R-Houston)
State Representative since 2011
www.votejimmurphy.com

District 134
(56.47%-R)

Sarah Davis (R-Houston)
State Representative since 2011
www.SaraDavis134.com

Ann Elizabeth Johnson (D-Houston)
www.voteannjohnson.com

District 135
(63.45%-R)

Gary Elkins (R-Houston)
State Representative since 1995
www.garyelkins.com

Paul Morgan (D-Houston)

District 136 NEW District
(59.01%-R)

Tony Dale
www.VoteForTonyDale.com

Matt Stillwell (D-Austin)
www.mattstillwell.com

District 137 OPEN
(56.98%-D)

Gene Wu (D-Houston)
www.genefortexas.com

M.J. Khan (R-Houston)
www.JMKhan.com

District 138
(62.66%-R)

Dwayne Bohac (R-Houston)
State Representative since 2003
www.bohac.com

District 139
(74.40%-D)

Sylvester Turner (D-Houston)
State Representative since 1989
www.SylvesterTurner.com

Sam Brocato (R-Houston)

District 140
(70.22%-D)

Armando Lucio Walle, Jr. (D-Houston)
State Representative since 2009
www.armandowalle.com

District 141
(85.31%-D)

Senfronia Thompson (D-Houston)
State Representative since 1973

Michael Bunch (R-Houston)
www.BunchForTexas.com

District 142
(77.55%-D)

Harold Dutton (D-Houston)
State Representative since 1985

District 143
(68.72%-D)

Ana Hernandez (D-Houston)
State Representative since 2005
www.voteanahernandez.com

Doug Weiskopf (R-Houston)
www.dougweiskopf.com

District 144 OPEN
(51.74%-D)

Mary Ann Perez (D-Houston)
www.VoteMaryAnnPerez.com

David Pineda (R-Pasadena)
www.pinedafortexas.com

District 145
(60.29%-D)

Carol Alvarado (D-Houston)
State Representative since 2008
www.carolalvarado.com

District 146
(77.40%-D)

Borris Miles (D-Houston)
State Representative 2007-2008
www.borrismiles.com

District 147
(80.52%-D)

Garnet Coleman (D-Houston)
State Representative since 1991
www.garnetcoleman.com

John Faulk (R-Houston)

District 148
(58.55%-D)

Jessica Farrar (D-Houston)
State Representative since 1995
www.jessicafarrar.org

District 149
(52.76%-D)

Hubert Vo (D-Houston)
State Representative since 2005
www.hubertvo.com

Dianne Williams (R-Houston)
www.ElectDianne.com

District 150
(71.03%-R)

Debbie Riddle (R-Houston)
State Representative since 2002
www.votedebbieriddle.com

Brad Neal (D-Spring)
www.votebradneal.com